top of page

Let Us Do the Cooking This Thanksgiving

Looking to keep things simple this holiday? We’ve got you covered. Let us handle the cooking with a 100% homemade, heat-and-eat Thanksgiving meal you can enjoy from the comfort of your own home, cabin—or wherever the holiday takes you.

​

Preorder by November 17.
Pick up your meal at Trailside Kitchen & Market:

November 25: 10 AM–6 PM

*Limited Quantities Available

​​​

Just heat, serve and enjoy. We’ll take care of the rest.

​

To Order: 906-299-9824

Thanksgiving Dinner for 4 | $79.99

Herb Roasted Turkey Breast (2lbs)

Homestyle Turkey Gravy (16oz)

Garlic Mashed Potatoes (32oz)

Traditional Sage Stuffing (24oz)

Green Bean Almondine (24oz)

Cranberry Orange Relish (12oz)

Dinner Rolls (6)

Pumpkin Pie (8in)

​

Thanksgiving Dinner for 8 | $149.99

Herb Roasted Turkey Breast (4lbs)

Homestyle Turkey Gravy (32oz)

Garlic Mashed Potatoes (64oz)

Traditional Sage Stuffing (48oz)

Green Bean Almondine (48oz)

Cranberry Orange Relish (24oz)

Dinner Rolls (12)

Pumpkin Pie (8in)

​

Add Ons:

Additional Turkey Breast (1lbs) | $16.99

Extra Turkey Gravy (16oz) | $5.99

Additional Garlic Mashed Potatoes (32oz) | $8.99

Extra Stuffing (24oz) | $10.99

Extra Green Bean Almondine (24oz) | $9.99

Dinner Rolls (6) | $4.99

Pumpkin Pie (8in) | $14.99

​

Reheating Instructions:

Turkey: Heat at 325°F for 20-25 minutes until internal temperature reaches 165°F

Gravy: Heat in saucepan over medium heat, stirring occassionally

Sides: Microwave 2-3 minutes per serving or bake at 325°F for 15-20 minutes

​

​

​

To Order:

Select your food items
Thanksgiving Meal for 4$79.99
Thanksgiving Meal for 8$149.99
Additional Turkey Breast$16.99
Extra Gravy$5.99
Additional Stuffing$10.99
Additional Mashed Potatoes$8.99
Green Bean Almondine$9.99
Pumpkin Pie$14.99
Dinner Rolls (6)$4.99
Time of Pick Up on November 25 (10am-6pm)
Time
HoursMinutes
Fill out the form by November 17 to place your order. We'll get to prepping your meal and you pick it up and pay on November 25 between 10am-6pm. It's that simple.
bottom of page